HEALTH BENEFITS AND IMPORTANCE OF SIAM WEED (Chromolaena odorata)

HEALTH BENEFITS AND IMPORTANCE OF SIAM WEED Chromolaena Odorata

Botanical name: Chromolaena Odorata.

🌿Common name :Siam Weed, bitter bush, Christmas bush, Chromolaena, archangel.camphor grass, common floss flower, communist green.

HEALTH BENEFITS AND IMPORTANCE OF SIAM WEED (Chromolaena odorata). thingscouplesdo.com
Siam weed

Local name: acheampong (Ghana)Ewé Akintọla (Akintọla’s leaf)Ewé Awolọwọ (Awolọwọ’s leaf).(Yoruba) Obiara Ohuu, Ewu ata(Igbo)Devil weed(Australia) diabantou(Congo)Sekou you’re(cote d’ivoire)ashoke lata (India) Armstrong weed(south Africa)Independence leaf” or “Queen Elizabeth weed”.

In Igboland is called “Obiarakara” meaning, “stranger which arrived and started lording” – evidence of its sudden arrival on our shores!

😲So why all these names – Akintọla, Awolọwọ, Obiarakara, Independence, Queen Elizabeth?
✍Well, according to one source, it suddenly appeared in Nigeria circa 1960 . No record of the plant growing anywhere in Nigeria before the year of independence (1960) .

This plant is actually one of the weeds plants or parasites that comes from the Asteraceae family.

🌿Nutrition Content in Chromolaena Odorata Leaves🌿🌿
Phenol
Alkaloids
Triterpenoid
Tannin
Flavonoid
Limonen

🌿🌿🌿Benefits of Chromolaena Odorata Leaves🌿🌿🌿

🌿🌿Cyst Medicine
There are many health benefits of Chromolaena Odorata leaves. The chromolaena odorata is very useful for those of you who wants to heal cyst effectively.

🌿🌿Pain’t relief
Taking half 🌗 glass cup ☕ in the morning and evening for a week, will definitely deliver anyone from body/back pain.

🌿🌿 Treat various of injuries & stops bleeding
Ways of making:

👉Provide a few leaves of Chromolaena odorata (the leaves must be young).
👉Clean off the stool (leaves always clean without washing).
👉Pound or puree (bracelet) uses the hand (because it is more effective using a hand).
👉Add a little water (ordinary water or water used usually spit own water).
👉After that, squeeze and wound medicine from Chromolaena odorata leaves ready for use.

How to use:
👉Clean the wound from dirt or blood
Stick it on the wound,then bandage It.

🌿🌿 Treat peptic ulcers
Ways of making :

👉Provide a few leaves of Chromolaena odorata (11 strands)
Puree / squeeze until the water (green water) comes out
And accommodate in a glass. You can add a pinch of salt.

How to use:

A water squeeze drink everyday half glass
That is how to make a medicine / herb from natural nampong leaves, very easy without the slightest cost, and of course the benefits are guaranteed.

🌿🌿Prevent Cervical Cancer
Cervical cancer is one of the diseases that is very dangerous for women. 👉To prevent yourself from developing the disease, you can drink the chromolaena odorata tea.

🌿🌿Maintain the Health of Reproduction Organ on Women.
The health of reproduction organs is one of the very important thing that needs to be aware of.👉 To maintain the health of it, you can drink the chromolaena odorata brewed water.

🌿🌿Prevent Diabetes
Not only to maintain the health of reproduction organ of women, the chromolaena odorata leaves can also prevent diabetes.

Are you diabetic???
Chromolina Oduratum can cure it.

How to use it?
👉Step 1:Just get some of the leaves, rinse /clean it with water and bring it out from the water immediately, then squeeze it vigorously with your palms or mortar and pestle without adding water .

👉Step 2.Sieve it and let it settled.

👉Step 3.Pour it into an empty can of Peak milk, until it is full (if chronic), but if not, make it half .

👉Step 4.Pour the sieved Chromolina Oduratum into an empty cup, and mix it with a peak milk

👉Step 5.Shake the mixture, so that both will mix, and drink it three times daily

Note :It must be finished within a day.

Same process must be repeated daily or three times in a week for three weeks, or four weeks ,(Depending on your financial capability to buy peak milk)and the improvement.
After three or four weeks of usage, go for check up @nearby hospital, you will return home happily In Jesus name.

🌿🌿Maintain the Heart’s Health
It is important for us to maintain the health of our heart to make sure it can always work well. To avoid the diseases that are related to heart, you can consume the chromolaena odorata leaves. See also: Health Benefits of Breadfruit Leaf Tea

🌿🌿Decrease the Cholesterol Level
For those of you who wants to decrease the cholesterol level in your body, you can drink the chromolaena odorata brewed water when your cholesterol level is increasing or when you just consumed seafood. See also: Health Benefits of Dandelion Leaves

🌿🌿Uric Acid Medicine
The chromolaena odorata can also be used as the medicine for chromolaena odorata.

🌿🌿Decrease the Blood Pressure
Not only that it can decrease the cholesterol level, the chromolaena odorata leaves are also capable to decrease your blood pressure. This is especially useful for those of you who have hypertensions.

See also HEALTH BENEFITS OF CLOVES

🌿🌿Maintain the Stomach’s Health
The nutrition contents in chromolaena odorata leaves are very good for those of you who suffers stomach-related diseases or nuisances.

This plant can be used as an organic fertilizer, biopesticide, and traditional medicine. These benefits of chromolaena odorata exists because of the nutrients and substances inside the plant itself.